Sarapu Cup Wellington series
History
Date Venue Games Size Avg. Rtg. Winners
10/11/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 23 698 Vivaan Chaturvedi Kayden Loke
06/10/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 29 618 Sravya Moparthi Kayden Loke
08/09/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 24 610 Sravya Moparthi Kayden Loke
11/08/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 26 682 Kayden Loke Will Cameron
08/07/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 24 664 Aoi Morioka Isaiah Greenlee
07/07/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 29 645 Victor Ho Joshua Knowles
16/06/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 18 646 Sravya Moparthi Sam Harvey
05/05/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 25 632 Aamena Mangera Will Cameron
07/04/2019 09:00   0 22 631 Alessandro Marchesse Joshua Knowles
03/03/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 19 646 Zachary Edmonds Sky Gobbi
07/10/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 29 716 Samuel Coles Lewis Carroll
01/10/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 23 713 Jos Gordon Sky Gobbi
09/09/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 29 619 Barnaby Jackson Lewis Carroll
03/02/2019 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 15 704 Reuben Bean Sky Gobbi
04/11/2018 13:00   0 33 695 Amy Knowles Michael Sole
05/08/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 39 679 Muhammad Mangera Lucy Taylor Clemente López
10/06/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 29 737 Aoi Morioka Michael Sole
06/05/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 28 720 Robbie O'Brien Michael Sole
15/04/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 26 723 Karthik Sethuramalingam Sky Gobbi
04/03/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 31 790 Isaiah Greenlee Caleb He
04/02/2018 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 25 829 Jeremy Guy Paul He
05/11/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 25 835 Michael Sole
10/09/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 38 769 Tom Bonert Caleb He
06/08/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 16 812 Michael Sole
09/07/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 23 824 Michael Sole
11/06/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 25 724 Dennis Vehbi Michael Sole
07/05/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 21 778 Clemente López Michael Sole
02/04/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 24 750 Karthik Sethuramalingam Sam Fletcher
05/03/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 4 956 Karthik Konakanchi
19/02/2017 13:00 Wellington Bridge Club 0 14 910 Caleb He
Participation by group
Group 09/07/2017 13:00 06/05/2018 13:00 Total
Karori Normal School 4 4 (1 win) 73 (1 win)
Thorndon School   3 61 (5 wins)
Clyde Quay School 5   47 (2 wins)
Johnsonville School     40 (3 wins)
Eastern Hutt School 2 2 37 (3 wins)
Kelson School   1 30 (1 win)
Newtown School 1 1 28
Seatoun School   2 27
St Theresa's School (Plimmerton) 1 2 26
Scots College     24 (1 win)
Wellington College 2 (1 win) 1 (1 win) 23 (8 wins)
Otari School 1 3 21 (3 wins)
Churton Park School     19
St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie) 1 1 18 (2 wins)
Cashmere Avenue School   1 17 (1 win)
Miramar Central School 2   17
Karori West Normal School     12
Hutt International Boys' School   1 12 (3 wins)
Papakowhai School   1 11 (1 win)
Hutt Valley High School   1 11 (2 wins)
Wilford School   1 10 (1 win)
Newlands Intermediate 1   10 (1 win)
Sts Peter and Paul School (L.Hutt)   1 10 (1 win)
Hutt Central School     9 (3 wins)
Wellington High School and Com E... 2   9 (1 win)
South Wellington Intermediate     8
Wairarapa College     7 (1 win)
Wellesley College     6
Amesbury School     6
Naenae College     5
Newlands College     5
Knights   1 5 (2 wins)
St Mark's Church School (Mt Vict...     4
St Benedict's School (Khandallah)     4
Queen Margaret College     4
Bellevue School (Newlands)     4 (1 win)
Tawa College     4 (1 win)
Levin Intermediate     4
Pukeatua Primary School (Wainuio...     4
Browns Bay School     3
Raroa Normal Intermediate     3
Samuel Marsden Collegiate School     3 (1 win)
Samuel Marsden Collegiate School...     3
Evans Bay Intermediate     3 (1 win)
Maidstone Intermediate   1 2
Hataitai School     2
St Bernard's College     2 (1 win)
Tawa Intermediate     2
Masterton Intermediate     2
Ridgway School     2
Mt Eden Normal School     2 (1 win)
Lyall Bay School     2
Naenae Intermediate     1
Berkley Normal Middle School     1
Aotea College     1
Paremata School     1
Khandallah School     1
Plateau School     1
Bell Block School     1
Hutt Intermediate 1   1
Berhampore School     1
Onslow College     1
Otaki College     1
Crofton Downs Primary School     1
Redwood School (Tawa)     1
Most points scored per division
Name Division name Points Events
Shihan Zhou Pawns (0-600) 46 13
Sravya Moparthi Pawns (0-600) 42½ 8
Victor Ho Pawns (0-600) 41 10
Samuel Coles Pawns (0-600) 35½ 8
Will Cameron Knights (600-900) 33½ 8
Vivaan Chaturvedi Pawns (0-600) 32 7
Sky Gobbi Knights+Rooks 30½ 7
Clemente López Knights+Rooks 29 7
Barnaby Jackson Pawns (0-600) 27 6
Catherine Coles Pawns (0-600) 27 11
Lithesh Uday Knights (600-900) 26 8
Eli Franklin Soon Knights (600-900) 24½ 9
Reuben Bean Pawns (0-600) 24 5
Aoi Morioka Knights (600-900) 23½ 7
Aoi Morioka Pawns 23 5
Lewis Carroll Knights [600-900] 22 4
Sam Harvey Knights (600-900) 22 5
Lucas Qu Pawns (0-600) 21½ 5
Michael Sole All Divisions 21 3
Theo Hill Pawns (0-600) 21 6
Ningyuan Yang Knights (600-900) 20½ 5
Sky Gobbi Knights (600-900) 20 4
Joshua Knowles Knights (600-900) 20 4
Yuyang Ren Knights (600-900) 19½ 5
Ela Franklin Soon Pawns (0-600) 19½ 9
Kayden Loke Knights (600-900) 19 3
Michael Sole Knights+Rooks 18 3
Jos Gordon Pawns 17½ 4
Lewis Carroll Knights+Rooks 17½ 5
Samuel Coles Pawns 17½ 5
Sam Harvey Knights+Rooks 17½ 6
Adhrit Nadagouda Pawns (0-600) 17 4
Luis Redondo Pawns (0-600) 16½ 4
Shihan Zhou Pawns 16½ 6
Isaiah Greenlee Knights+Rooks 15½ 4
Nolan Ho Pawns (0-600) 15½ 5
Clemente López All Divisions 15 3
Luna López Pawns 15 4
Ethan Guarina All Divisions 15 5
Finn Woods Pawns 15 5
Lucy Taylor Knights (600-900) 14½ 5
Lucy Taylor Knights (600-900) 14 4
Ethan Guarina Knights+Rooks 14 5
Alex Brook Conway Pawns 14 5
Doug Beever Pawns (0-600) 14 5
Charlotte Harrison Pawns 14 6
Hayden Poad Pawns 13½ 4
Sam Fletcher All Divisions 13 3
Clemente López Knights (600-900) 13 3
Barnaby Jackson Pawns 13 4
Sky Gobbi All Divisions 12½ 3
Karthik Konakanchi All Divisions 12 2
Joshua Knowles Rooks (900+) 12 2
Mitchell Lang All Divisions 12 3
Joshua Knowles Knights+Rooks 12 3
Timothy Wang Pawns 12 4
Otis Baker Pawns 12 5
Caleb He All Divisions 11½ 2
Kayden Loke Pawns (0-600) 11½ 2
Jonathan Xie Pawns 11½ 3
Lithesh Uday Rooks (900+) 11½ 3
George Symmans Rooks (900+) 11½ 3
Paul He All Divisions 11 2
Caleb He Knights+Rooks 11 2
Lauchie Grahame Knights+Rooks 11 3
Eli Franklin Soon Pawns 11 3
Haoyuan Gu Pawns 11 4
Roan Meikle Pawns 11 5
Amy Knowles Pawns [0-600] 10½ 2
Amy Knowles Pawns 10½ 3
Billy Wright Pawns 10½ 3
Clemente López Rooks 10 2
Will Cameron Rooks (900+) 10 2
Dennis Vehbi Pawns 10 3
Theo Hill Pawns 10 3
Shaked Ben-Shahar All Divisions 3
Lucy Taylor Knights+Rooks 3
Brodie Grahame Knights+Rooks 3
George Symmans Knights (600-900) 4
Paul He Knights+Rooks 9 2
Aamena Mangera Pawns (0-600) 9 2
Muhammad Mangera Pawns (0-600) 9 2
Yuyang Ren Rooks (900+) 9 2
Luna López All Divisions 9 3
Luna López Knights (600-900) 9 5
Karthik Sethuramalingam Knights [600-900] 2
Kahukura Te Rauna Knights+Rooks 2
Lithesh Uday Pawns [0-600] 2
Sam Harvey Rooks (900+) 2
Robbie O'Brien Pawns 3
Luna López Knights+Rooks 5
Sam Harvey All Divisions 8 2
Miro Haefliger Knights (600-900) 8 2
Sam Fletcher Knights+Rooks 8 2
Sam Richell-Smith Knights-Rooks 8 2
Ira Crampton Pawns (0-600) 8 2
James O'Doherty Pawns [0-600] 8 2
Shaked Ben-Shahar Knights+Rooks 8 3
Jamie Zhuge Pawns 2
Ben Guo Rooks 2
Michael Sole Knights 600-900 7 1
Dennis Vehbi All Divisions 7 2
Luke Piper Knights [600-900] 7 2
Mitchell Lang Knights+Rooks 7 2
Ben Guo Knights+Rooks 7 2
Ryan Field Pawns (0-600) 7 2
Alex Brook Conway All Divisions 7 3
Aiden Harrison Knights+Rooks 7 5
Thisaja Ariyasinghe Knights [600-900] 2
Stella Meikle Pawns 2
Victor Ho Pawns 2
Sudev Sivaganesan Pawns (0-600) 2
Lewis Carroll Rooks 2
Casper Hillyer Magoffin Pawns 3
Vinuja Ariyasinghe Pawns (0-600) 3
Isaiah Greenlee Pawns 6 1
Clemente López Pawns 6 1
Muhammad Mangera Pawns 6 1
Zachary Edmonds Pawns (0-600) 6 1
Joshua Knowles Pawns+Knights 6 1
Jeremy Guy Pawns+Knights 6 1
Paul He Rooks 6 1
Michael Sole Rooks 6 1
Samuel Coles Knights (600-900) 6 2
Sam Hickey Knights+Rooks 6 2
Samuel Darr All Divisions 1
Alessandro Marchesse Pawns (0-600) 1
Caleb He Rooks (900+) 1
Paul He Rooks (900+) 1
Shaasthin Nithyananthan All Divisions 2
Catherine Coles Pawns 2
Karthik Sethuramalingam Pawns 2
Zac Hinds Pawns (0-600) 2
Zac Li Rooks 2
Aurian De Briey All Divisions 5 1
Lucy Taylor Knights 5 1
Michael Sole Knights 5 1
Eli Franklin Soon Knights 5 1
Luke Piper Pawns 5 1
Tom Bonert Pawns 5 1
Jerry Lee Pawns 5 1
Krishh Srivastava Pawns (0-600) 5 1
Adam Rogers Pawns 0-600 5 1
Henry Guy Rooks 5 1
Lauchie Grahame All Divisions 5 2
Brodie Grahame Knights 5 2
Shaked Ben-Shahar Knights 5 2
Victor Ablett Knights (600-900) 5 2
Zac Li Knights+Rooks 5 2
Peter Sok Pawns 5 2
Eric Wang Pawns 5 2
Zoe Hearfield Pawns 5 2
Victor Ablett Knights+Rooks 5 3
Ben Guo All Divisions 1
Henry Guy All Divisions 1
Adam Baker Pawns 1
Aamena Mangera Pawns 1
Delavan Domney Mackey Pawns (0-600) 1
Mitchell Lang Knights 2
Karthik Sethuramalingam Knights+Rooks 2
Charlotte Harrison Pawns [0-600] 2
Amy Knowles Knights (600-900) 3
Torben Fear All Divisions 4 1
Jos Gordon All Divisions 4 1
Elijah Guarina All Divisions 4 1
Joseph Teofilo All Divisions 4 1
Tom Bonert All Divisions 4 1
Sam Richell-Smith All Divisions 4 1
Aiden Harrison All Divisions 4 1
Xandi Gobbi All Divisions 4 1
Aiden Harrison Knights 4 1
Elijah Guarina Knights 4 1
Blake Shepherd Knights [600-900] 4 1
Thomas Van Der Hoorn Knights [600-900] 4 1
Aidan Morgan Knights [600-900] 4 1
Bobby Stannard Knights [600-900] 4 1
Kian Jones Knights+Rooks 4 1
Tom Bonert Knights+Rooks 4 1
Lithesh Uday Pawns 4 1
Reihana Te Rauna Pawns 4 1
Immanuel Malo Pawns (0-600) 4 1
Alex Brook Conway Pawns (0-600) 4 1
Lucas Qu Pawns (0-600) 4 1
Jack Davidson Pawns (0-600) 4 1
Robbie O'Brien Pawns (0-600) 4 1
Liam Palmer Pawns (0-600) 4 1
Samarjeetsinh Shinde Pawns 0-600 4 1
Timothy Wang Pawns 0-600 4 1
Sam Elton Pawns [0-600] 4 1
Jamie Zhuge Pawns [0-600] 4 1
Luna López Pawns+Knights 4 1
Kian Jones Rooks 4 1
Aoi Morioka Rooks (900+) 4 1
Ngakaunui Ryall-Fleming Rooks (900+) 4 1
Lucy Taylor Rooks (900+) 4 1
Patrick Xu Rooks (900+) 4 1
Ethan Guarina Knights 4 2
Ela Franklin Soon Pawns 4 2
Pirihira Rameka-Keremete Pawns 4 2
Amelia Ferguson Pawns (0-600) 4 2
Eli Franklin Soon Rooks (900+) 4 2
Marta Redondo Pawns (0-600) 4 5
Zac Li All Divisions 1
Frankie Guy All Divisions 1
Clemente López Knights 1
Reuben Bean Knights (600-900) 1
Cohen Monk Pawns 1
Reuben Bean Pawns 1
Jonathon Xie Pawns 1
Mattias Douglas Pawns 1
Samuel Talbot Pawns (0-600) 1
Frankie Guy Pawns+Knights 1
Amy Knowles Pawns+Knights 1
Amy Knowles Rooks (900+) 1
Aiden Harrison Knights [600-900] 2
Muhammad Mangera All Divisions 3 1
Thomas Zhen All Divisions 3 1
Stella Meikle All Divisions 3 1
Eli Franklin Soon All Divisions 3 1
Jeremy Guy All Divisions 3 1
Victor Ablett All Divisions 3 1
Jonathon Xie All Divisions 3 1
Ningyuan Yang Knights 3 1
Thomas Zhen Knights 3 1
Adam Rogers Knights [600-900] 3 1
Jeremy Guy Knights+Rooks 3 1
Jordan Hazlewood Knights+Rooks 3 1
Luke Piper Knights+Rooks 3 1
Angus Thompson Knights-Rooks 3 1
Robbie Fear Pawns 3 1
Ningyuan Yang Pawns 3 1
Yuki Schotters Pawns 3 1
Eleanor Crampton Pawns (0-600) 3 1
Finn McArthur Pawns (0-600) 3 1
Caitlin Liang Pawns (0-600) 3 1
Nathaniel Ou Pawns 0-600 3 1
Zachary Edmonds Pawns [0-600] 3 1
Blue Pilkington-Ching Pawns [0-600] 3 1
Sky Gobbi Rooks 3 1
Lauchie Grahame Rooks 3 1
Sam Hickey Rooks 3 1
Lucy Taylor Rooks (900+) 3 1
Thisaja Ariyasinghe Rooks (900+) 3 1
Finn Woods All Divisions 3 2
Lauchie Grahame Knights 3 2
Barnaby Jackson Knights (600-900) 3 2
Lucy Bunton Pawns 3 2
Haoyuan Gu Pawns [0-600] 3 2
Sam Harvey Rooks 3 2
Krishh Srivastava Rooks (900+) 3 2
Sam Xu Rooks (900+) 3 2
Sinjin Fowler All Divisions 1
Billy Wright All Divisions 1
Sammy Scott All Divisions 1
Tom Da Vanzo All Divisions 1
Roan Meikle All Divisions 1
Raymond Guo Knights 1
Aoi Morioka Knights 1
Samuel Coles Knights 1
Sravya Moparthi Knights (600-900) 1
Krishh Srivastava Knights (600-900) 1
James Tuck Knights-Rooks 1
Samarjeetsinh Shinde Pawns 1
Sammy Scott Pawns 1
Thomas Mayne Pawns 1
Toby Millar Pawns 1
Sam Gordon Pawns 1
Aadhithya Hariharan Pawns (0-600) 1
Tara Monaghan Pawns+Knights 1
Ethan Guarina Rooks 1
Adhrit Nadagouda Pawns 2
Jonathan Xie All Divisions 2 1
Timothy Wang All Divisions 2 1
Aamena Mangera All Divisions 2 1
Robbie O'Brien All Divisions 2 1
Ela Franklin Soon All Divisions 2 1
Luna López Knights 2 1
Luke Piper Knights 2 1
Ryan Goodall Knights (600-900) 2 1
Otis Cloutman Knights [600-900] 2 1
Frankie Guy Knights+Rooks 2 1
Torben Fear Knights-Rooks 2 1
Harry Thornburrow Knights-Rooks 2 1
Dennis Vehbi Knights-Rooks 2 1
Vinuja Ariyasinghe Pawns 2 1
James O'Doherty Pawns 2 1
Thomas Thornburrow Pawns 2 1
Cerys Goodstadt-Brown Pawns 2 1
Justin Xu Pawns 2 1
Olin Domney Mackey Pawns (0-600) 2 1
Angus Rennie Pawns (0-600) 2 1
Eric Wang Pawns [0-600] 2 1
Finn Woods Pawns+Knights 2 1
Dong Hui Im Rooks 2 1
Barnaby Jackson Rooks (900+) 2 1
Rauri Meo Knights 2 2
Victor Ablett Knights 2 2
Thomas Mayne Knights+Rooks 2 2
April Marshall Pawns 2 2
Zac Snow Pawns 2 3
Thisaja Ariyasinghe Knights 1
Yuki Schotters Knights+Rooks 1
Sinjin Fowler Pawns 1
Tarn Kusabs Pawns 1
Campbell Owens Pawns (0-600) 1
Pirihira Rameka-Keremete Pawns [0-600] 1
Mattias Douglas Knights+Rooks 3
Ruwenthika Nithyananthan All Divisions 1 1
Nicholas Li All Divisions 1 1
Tom Mauger All Divisions 1 1
Torben Fear Knights 1 1
Sam Fletcher Knights 1 1
Joseph Reiher Knights 1 1
Jack Davidson Knights (600-900) 1 1
Samarjeetsinh Shinde Knights [600-900] 1 1
Emma Harrison Pawns 1 1
Lillian Magoffin Pawns 1 1
Matariki Kakau Pawns 1 1
Ash McArthur Pawns (0-600) 1 1
Lacee Collins Pawns (0-600) 1 1
Louie Talbot Pawns (0-600) 1 1
Thomas Mayne Rooks (900+) 1 1
Otis Baker All Divisions 1 2
Jack Wilkinson Knights+Rooks 1 2
Billy Wright Pawns+Knights ½ 1
Next event

The next Sarapu Cup Wellington event has not yet been scheduled.

Statistics