Sarapu Cup Championship Auckland series
Participation by group
Group 06/12/2015 09:00 15/11/2014 09:00 Total
Kings School (Remuera) 7 1 21
Saint Kentigern Boys' School 3 2 17
Kaurilands School 1 1 (1 win) 8 (2 wins)
St Cuthbert's College (Epsom) 2 4 6
Pinehurst School 1   6
New Windsor School 2 1 5
Mt Roskill Intermediate 1 3 5
Royal Oak School     5
St Ignatius Catholic School (St ...     5
Michael Park School     4
Titirangi School 1 2 4
Coatesville School   1 3
Mt Roskill Grammar     3 (2 wins)
Willow Park School     3
Hillsborough School   1 3
Auckland Normal Intermediate 1 1 3
Forrest Hill School   1 3
Matipo Road School     3
Hare Krishna School 1 1 2
Kadimah School 2   2
Rooks   2 2
Blockhouse Bay Intermediate   1 2
Howick Intermediate 1   2 (1 win)
Cornwall Park District School 1   2
Summerland Primary     2
Auckland Grammar   1 2
Mt Eden Normal School 1   2
Epsom Normal School   1 2
Pandas 1 1 (1 win) 2 (1 win)
Willowbank School     2 (1 win)
Blockhouse Bay School     2
Northcote School (Auckland)     2
Westminster Christian School 1   2
Chelsea School   1 2
Avondale College   1 2
Howick College   1 2
Three Kings School   1 2
Albany School     2
Bayview School 1 1 2
Somerville Intermediate School 1   2
Hobsonville School     2
Takapuna School 1   1
Ficino School     1
Dragons 1   1
St Peter's College (Epsom)     1
Glen Eden Intermediate     1
Pigeon Mountain School     1
Takapuna Normal Intermediate     1
Marist Catholic School (Herne Bay) 1 (1 win)   1 (1 win)
Wairau Intermediate     1
Ngaruawahia High School     1
St Paul's School (Massey)     1
Dilworth School 1 (1 win)   1 (1 win)
Murrays Bay Intermediate     1
Ponsonby Intermediate     1
St Mary's School (Northcote)     1
Macleans Primary School   1 1
Red Beach School     1
Warkworth School     1
Rototuna Primary School     1
Ardmore School   1 1
Remuera School 1   1
St Kentigern College (Pakuranga)     1
ACG Parnell College     1 (1 win)
Oteha Valley School     1
Silverdale School     1
Alfriston School   1 1
Point View School     1
Hebron Christian College (Auckland) 1   1
The Gardens School     1
Murrays Bay School   1 1
Sacred Heart College (Auckland)     1
Meadowbank School 1   1
ACG Sunderland 1 (1 win)   1 (1 win)
St Peter's School (Cambridge)   1 1
St Joseph's Catholic School (Tak...   1 1
Remuera Intermediate     1
Diocesan School For Girls 1   1
St Heliers School     1 (1 win)
Most points scored per division
Name Division name Points Events
JM Euan McDougall Kings Championship 22½ 4
Rohit Mudaliar Kings Championship 13 3
Brijesh Sivabalan Kings Championship 10½ 2
Sam Zhuang Kings Championship 2
Krystal Lal Knights + Rooks 2
Sravan Renjith Kings Championship 8 2
Longbin Bi Pawns 8 2
Oliver Mitchell Knights-Rooks 2
JM Mathew Steadman Kings Championship 7 1
Louie Lu Knights 7 1
Joji Joseph Knights + Rooks 7 1
Jonah Usmani Pawns 7 1
Anya Thurner Pawns 7 1
Ethan Liu Pawns 7 1
David Entai Lin Knights-Rooks 7 2
Jacob Chai Knights-Rooks 7 2
Findlay Lister Kings Championship 6 1
Findlay Lister Open 6 1
Philbert Zhai Pawns 6 1
James Chen Rooks 6 1
Alexander Coates Kings Championship 6 2
JM Daniel Morrin Kings Championship 1
Raaz Alfassi Berman Knights 1
David Lu Knights 1
Adithya Sivakumar Knights-Rooks 1
Oliver Dai Open 1
Sam Stewart Pawns 1
Ryan Fan Knights 5 1
Scott Nel Knights 5 1
Jonathon Sun Knights 5 1
Bryun Lau Knights 5 1
Scott Morgan-Smith Knights + Rooks 5 1
Selwyn Lin Open 5 1
Videsh Sreeram Babu Open 5 1
Nico McKinlay Open 5 1
Adithya Sivakumar Pawns 5 1
Vincent Cai Pawns 5 1
Jessica Luo Rooks 5 1
Scott Morgan-Smith Kings Championship 5 2
Neil Mario Kings Championship 1
Allen Weng Knights 1
Blaine Wu Knights + Rooks 1
Rohit Mudaliar Knights + Rooks 1
Abraham Deng Knights-Rooks 1
Erica Hu Open 1
Ruben Partigliani Open 1
Anthony Hu Pawns 1
Prathibha Bandara Pawns 1
Finn Kenny Pawns 1
Eric Liang Kings Championship 2
JM Richard Meng Kings Championship 4 1
David Xu Kings Championship 4 1
Xinyang Liu Kings Championship 4 1
Videsh Sreeram Babu Kings Championship 4 1
James Chung Kings Championship 4 1
Risshe Mathialagan Kings Championship 4 1
Nico McKinlay Kings Championship 4 1
Matthew Chen (Willowpark) Kings Championship 4 1
Rishit Patel Kings Championship 4 1
Anya Thurner Kings Championship 4 1
Soraya Su Knights 4 1
Alvin Yu Knights 4 1
Jessie Wei Knights 4 1
Harold MacCulloch Knights 4 1
Allen Xin Knights 4 1
Alex Wang (Xinyang) Knights 4 1
Lucas Wang Knights 4 1
Rex Chu Knights + Rooks 4 1
Mithun Ramassh Knights + Rooks 4 1
Zachary Luo Knights + Rooks 4 1
Felix Xie Knights + Rooks 4 1
Jerry Jian Knights-Rooks 4 1
Misha Wildhaber Open 4 1
Kimberley Yuan Open 4 1
Selena Hu Open 4 1
Hugh Gao Open 4 1
Daniel Wang Pawns 4 1
Allen Xin Pawns 4 1
Charlie Dodd Pawns 4 1
Orlando Chang Pawns 4 1
Allan Dai Pawns 4 1
Mike Prince Pawns 4 1
Adam Love Pawns 4 1
Sean Liu Rooks 4 1
Kevin Shen Su Rooks 4 1
Daljit Dhillon Kings Championship 1
Theodore Tusa Kings Championship 1
John Liu Kings Championship 1
Edward McCulloch Knights 1
Edward Zhan Knights 1
Tu Tran Knights-Rooks 1
Kenny Zhang Knights-Rooks 1
Sam Godward Knights-Rooks 1
Alexander Coates Knights-Rooks 1
Nicholas Chen Knights-Rooks 1
Zhuali Lim Open 1
Tarun Mudaliar Pawns 1
Jayden Xin Pawns 1
Michael Pinches Pawns 1
Rahul Topiwala Pawns 1
Jaclyn Wang Kings Championship 3 1
Andrew Yu Kings Championship 3 1
Benny Lynch Kings Championship 3 1
Chenchen Wang Kings Championship 3 1
Sam Gerber Kings Championship 3 1
Mithun Ramassh Kings Championship 3 1
Pamiru Gallage Kings Championship 3 1
Rayan Ramanathan Kings Championship 3 1
Nicholas Xu Knights 3 1
Daniel Hu Knights 3 1
Frank Deng Knights 3 1
Kiran Singh Knights 3 1
Aaron Pang Knights + Rooks 3 1
Adam Ali Knights-Rooks 3 1
Bhevan Lewis Open 3 1
Aaron Pang Open 3 1
Zoe Guan Open 3 1
Sophia Khan Open 3 1
Tarun Lewis Open 3 1
Nadia Braganza Open 3 1
Zac Bull Pawns 3 1
Marilie Lam Pawns 3 1
Patrick Cui Pawns 3 1
Hohua Lam Pawns 3 1
Alana Kenny Pawns 3 1
Layne Almonte Rooks 3 1
Yolanda Chang Rooks 3 1
Sean Liu Kings Championship 1
Jonathan Chang Knights 1
Ivan Solilin Knights 1
Masa Hirata Knights + Rooks 1
Yash Topiwala Knights-Rooks 1
Samir Khan Open 1
Ben Fullam Open 1
Justin Gao Open 1
Siddharth Jindal Pawns 1
Simon Fabris Pawns 1
Lucy White Pawns 1
Charlie Dodd Rooks 1
Nicholas Chen Kings Championship 2 1
Sylvia McDougall Kings Championship 2 1
Zoe Guan Kings Championship 2 1
Jerry Jian Kings Championship 2 1
Andrew Xin Knights 2 1
Arnav Singh Knights 2 1
Ian Lim Knights 2 1
Adrian Mayo Knights + Rooks 2 1
Daniel Wang Knights-Rooks 2 1
Jaclyn Wang Open 2 1
Paul Rettkowicz Pawns 2 1
Tu Tran Pawns 2 1
Ben Durose Pawns 2 1
Eric Liu Rooks 2 1
Justin Chang Knights 1
Kyle Yu Knights 1
Alex Jap Knights 1
William Sun Knights + Rooks 1
Wesley Ngo Knights-Rooks 1
Brena Merz Open 1
Jerome O'Flaherty Pawns 1
Uday Jain Kings Championship 1 1
Ameesha Mathialagan Kings Championship 1 1
Prabhanjan Muthukannan Knights-Rooks 1 1
Joshua Lin Pawns 1 1
Harrison Gilbert-Reid Pawns 1 1
Tong Tong Wang Pawns 1 1
Ira Perry-Brennan Knights ½ 1
Mai Kelleher Pawns ½ 1