mccallegro series
History
Date Games Size Avg. Rtg. Winners
18/01/2020 14:00 0 54 1557 Mark Chapman
04/01/2020 14:00 0 52 1590 James Morris
23/11/2019 14:00 0 58 1392 Jack Puccini
09/11/2019 14:00 0 56 1430 Alex Khamatgaleev
12/10/2019 14:00 0 42 1496 Eugene Schon
05/10/2019 14:00 0 40 1473 James Morris
28/09/2019 14:00 0 33 1372 Michael Baron
07/09/2019 14:00 0 36 1441 Stephen J Solomon
31/08/2019 14:00 0 28 1386 Alex Khamatgaleev
10/08/2019 14:00 0 52 1425 Alex Khamatgaleev
15/06/2019 14:00 0 45 1404 James Morris
18/05/2019 14:00 0 42 1442 Julia Ryjanova
11/05/2019 14:00 0 40 1510 Michael Baron
30/03/2019 14:00 0 50 1448 Michael Baron
23/03/2019 14:00 0 52 1411 Michael Baron
16/03/2019 14:00 0 50 1443 Alex Khamatgaleev
09/03/2019 14:00 0 31 1465 Domagoj Dragicevic
02/03/2019 14:00 0 47 1455 Alex Khamatgaleev
23/02/2019 14:00 0 47 1408 Jack Puccini
16/02/2019 14:00 0 43 1433 Eugene Schon
10/02/2019 14:00 0 37 1515 Alex Khamatgaleev
02/02/2019 14:00 0 44 1457 Michael Baron
26/01/2019 14:00 0 24 1405 Eugene Schon
19/01/2019 14:00 0 46 1520 Jack Puccini
12/01/2019 14:00 0 63 1553 Michael Baron
05/01/2019 09:00 0 56 1602 Kai Jie Soo
29/12/2018 14:00 0 24 1616 Alex Khamatgaleev
22/12/2018 09:00 0 48 1442 Jack Puccini
01/12/2018 14:00 0 56 1464 Eugene Schon
15/12/2018 14:00 0 47 1587 Michael Baron
24/11/2018 14:00 0 49 1510 Eugene Schon
17/11/2018 14:00 0 49 1400 Eugene Schon
10/11/2018 14:00 0 37 1398 Michael Baron
27/10/2018 14:00 0 43 1461 Alex Khamatgaleev
20/10/2018 14:00 0 28 1570 Eugene Schon
06/10/2018 14:00 0 28 1607 Michael Baron
22/09/2018 14:00 0 27 1598 Alex Khamatgaleev
15/09/2018 14:00 0 37 1573 Michael Baron
08/09/2018 14:00 0 45 1508 Michael Baron
01/09/2018 14:00 0 39 1510 Michael Baron
25/08/2018 09:00 0 70 1555 Bobby Cheng
04/08/2018 14:00 0 43 1516 Alex Khamatgaleev
28/07/2018 09:00 0 38 1501 Alex Khamatgaleev
20/07/2018 14:00 0 34 1494 Eugene Schon
07/07/2018 09:00 0 39 1599 Alex Khamatgaleev
30/06/2018 14:00 0 37 1579 Michael Baron
23/06/2018 14:00 0 52 1520 Alex Khamatgaleev
16/06/2018 09:00 0 41 1566 Alex Khamatgaleev
02/06/2018 09:00 0 30 1455 Alex Khamatgaleev
26/05/2018 09:00 0 42 1425 Alex Khamatgaleev
19/05/2018 09:00 0 44 1540 Alex Khamatgaleev
12/05/2018 09:00 0 45 1478 Martin Friebe
28/04/2018 09:00 0 22 1498 Michael Baron
21/04/2018 09:00 0 43 1506 Stephen Solomon
14/04/2018 09:00 0 37 1553 Jack Puccini
07/04/2018 09:00 0 44 1512 Michael Baron
31/03/2018 09:00 0 37 1607 Michael Baron
17/03/2018 09:00 0 51 1471 Alex Khamatgaleev
20/01/2018 09:00 0 31 1631 Michael Baron
30/12/2017 09:00 0 26 1672 Alex Khamatgaleev
16/12/2017 09:00 0 41 1483 Michael Baron
09/12/2017 09:00 0 46 1584 James Morris
02/12/2017 09:00 0 45 1666 Alex Khamatgaleev
25/11/2017 09:00 0 66 1503 Hoai Nam
18/11/2017 09:00 0 50 1526 Michael Baron
11/11/2017 09:00 0 44 1552 Alex Khamatgaleev
28/10/2017 09:00 0 47 1525 Michael Baron
Participation by group
Group 28/07/2018 09:00 16/06/2018 09:00 Total
VIC 7 7 471 (20 wins)
Chess Kids Academy   1 58 (1 win)
Lumen Christi (Pt Cook)     54
Mentone Grammar 1 1 52
Banyule Primary 2 2 49
Camberwell Boys Grammar   1 39
Mt Blowhard Primary     38
Camberwell Primary   1 37
Trinity Grammar School   1 34
Alamanda College   1 30
Preston Primary 2 1 27
Balwyn North Primary     25
University High     24
Glen Waverley Primary     23
Melton Christian   1 21
Doncaster Gardens Primary     20
Melbourne High School     20 (1 win)
Ivanhoe Primary     20
Northcote High     19 (5 wins)
Parkwood Green     19
Kerrimuir Primary     19
Christ Church Grammar School     18
Scotch College 1   18 (8 wins)
Beaconhills College (Pakenham) 1   16
Glendal Primary     15
Mitcham Primary (VIC)   1 15
Geelong Grammar School - Toorak ... 1 1 14
Balwyn High     13
Mount View Primary 1   13
Malvern Primary     12
S.A.     11 (1 win)
Saltwater College     9
Keilor Downs College     7
Sacred Heart Primary (Newport)     7
St Peter's (Bentleigh East)     7
St Michael's Grammar     6
St Peter's (Cranbourne)     6
Camelot Rise Primary     6
Glen Waverley Secondary     6
Candlebark     6
QLD     5
Altona Primary     5
Mazenod     5
Keilor Views Primary School     5
Deepdene Primary School     5
Brighton Secondary     4
Orchard Grove Primary     4
Westbourne Grammar - Truganina     4
Ballarat Clarendon College     4
Fitzroy Community     4
Nossal High School     3
NSW     3
Berwick Lodge Primary     3
Korowa Anglican Girls     3
St Leonard's (Glen Waverley)     3
Caroline Chisholm Catholic College     2
Winters Flat Primary     2
Wheelers Hill Primary     2
Boroondara Park Primary     2
Hawthorn West Primary     2
Haileybury - Edrington     2
Cambridge Primary     2
Heany Park Primary     2
St Monica's College     2
Northcote Primary     2
Warrnambool College     2
Melton Secondary 1   2
Chess Kids Centre     1 (1 win)
Burnside Primary School     1
De La Salle College     1
Waverley Chess Club     1
Overseas     1
W.A.     1
Penola Catholic College     1
Parade College     1
Point Cook Library     1
ACT     1
Toorak College     1
Luther College     1
Serpell Primary School     1
St Bernard's Catholic Boys     1
Wellington Secondary     1