Games
Event White White rtg. Black Black rtg. Round Table # Result Opening
Online arbiter event 2 Christina Pachaki 0 Marc Bryan 0 1 17 1-0 A40 Beefeater Variation
Online arbiter event 2 Marc Bryan 0 I____ C______ 0 2 12 1-0 C29 Vienna Gambit, Vi...
Online arbiter event 2 N__ A_____ 0 Sedat Sarman 0 2 14 0-1  
Online arbiter event 2 K_________ E______ 0 Efstathia Andrikopoulou 0 2 2 1-0 B41 Anderssen; Counte...
Online arbiter event 2 Christina Pachaki 0 Adrian Stanca 0 2 1 ½-½ A56 Petrosian System;...
Online arbiter event 2 Marija Lukic 0 Tamas Gyomber 0 2 4 1-0 A40 Kotov-Robatsch De...
Online arbiter event 2 Alon Shulman 0 Tomek Delega 0 2 6 1-0 A40 Keres Defense, In...
Online arbiter event 2 Yasemin Kacar 0 D______ D______ 1571 2 13 0-1 A04 Wade Defense
Online arbiter event 2 V___ K________ 0 I___ K______ 1874 2 3 ½-½ B27 Hyperaccelerated ...
Online arbiter event 2 M_____ K_______ 0 Arno Eliens 0 2 9 1-0 E10 Blumenfeld Variation
Online arbiter event 2 Tiziana Balzarini 0 E__ T___ 0 2 10 ½-½ C00 Queen's Knight, F...
Online arbiter event 2 P__ Z____ 0 Salome Siradze 0 2 7 ½-½ B30 Old Sicilian
Online arbiter event 2 Rastislav Diviak 0 Giorgio Perrone 0 2 5 ½-½ B07 Pirc; Ufimtsev; A...
Online arbiter event 2 Tamas Gyomber 0 N__ A_____ 0 1 1 1-0 A40 Queen Pawn Openin...
Online arbiter event 2 Olexandr Prohorov 0 D______ D______ 1571 1 18 1-0  
Online arbiter event 2 Salome Siradze 0 Rastislav Diviak 0 1 13 ½-½ D43 Anti-Meran Gambit...
Online arbiter event 2 Giorgio Perrone 0 I____ C______ 0 1 9 1-0 C30 Queen's Knight De...
Online arbiter event 2 E__ T___ 0 K_________ E______ 0 1 15 0-1  
Online arbiter event 2 Efstathia Andrikopoulou 0 Yasemin Kacar 0 1 2 1-0 B32 B32
Online arbiter event 2 Tomek Delega 0 P__ Z____ 0 1 16 ½-½ C02 Paulsen Attack, F...
Online arbiter event 2 A_______ D_________ 0 Alon Shulman 0 1 12 ½-½  
Online arbiter event 2 I___ K______ 1874 Tiziana Balzarini 0 1 3 1-0 D06 Queen's Gambit; A...
Online arbiter event 2 Adrian Stanca 0 M_____ K_______ 0 1 19 1-0 A46 Knights Variation...
Online arbiter event 2 V___ K________ 0 G_____ B________ 1820 1 5 1-0 B40 French Variation,...
Online arbiter event 2 Luis Blasco de la Cruz 0 Marija Lukic 0 1 6 0-1 C32 Modern Transfer, ...
Online arbiter event 2 Arno Eliens 0 Jirina Prokopova 1434 1 14 ½-½ C07 Open System Tarra...
E____________________ M____ A__ 0 Joshua Smikle 0 1 10 1-0  
E____________________ D___ M______ 0 Joshua Smikle 0 3 16 1-0  
E____________________ Joshua Smikle 0 M____ C_______ 0 4 11 0-1  
E____________________ Joshua Smikle 0 B___ S___ 0 2 20 0-1  
FINAL EBOCC 2020 Alexei Shirov 2662 Gawain C B Jones 2670 17 1 0-1 B70 Fianchetto Variat...
FINAL EBOCC 2020 David Navara 2697 Gawain C B Jones 2670 15 2 0-1 C53 Giuoco Pianissimo
FINAL EBOCC 2020 David Navara 2697 Gawain C B Jones 2670 13 2 1-0 E90 E90
FINAL EBOCC 2020 David Navara 2697 Gawain C B Jones 2670 11 2 0-1 C53 Giuoco Pianissimo
FINAL EBOCC 2020 Manuel Petrosyan 2628 Gawain C B Jones 2670 10 1 0-1 E90 E90
FINAL EBOCC 2020 Manuel Petrosyan 2628 Gawain C B Jones 2670 8 4 0-1 A05 King's Indian Att...
FINAL EBOCC 2020 Manuel Petrosyan 2628 Gawain C B Jones 2670 6 4 1-0 A10 English Opening; A10
FINAL EBOCC 2020 Bogdan-Daniel Deac 2625 Gawain C B Jones 2670 2 7 ½-½ C58 Polerio Defense, ...
FINAL EBOCC 2020 Bogdan-Daniel Deac 2625 Gawain C B Jones 2670 4 7 0-1 C53 Giuoco Pianissimo
FINAL EBOCC 2020 Gawain C B Jones 2670 Alexei Shirov 2662 16 1 ½-½ C56 Open Variation, T...